Luanda

13 October 2017

“We are the unexpected seeds, hustling for high impact.”

Alisée de Tonnac

8

startups

6

mentors

Seedstars Luanda is a wrap!

The winners

1st
Tupuca logo

Tupuca

Tupuca is an online delivery platform that allows users to order goods from restaurants, supermarkets and pharmacies.

2nd
NA VIA logo

NA VIA

Somos uma empresa nacional de publicidade, virada para a inovação. Trazemos um novo conceito de media digital, tem como base o serviço de p…

3rd
Deya logo

Deya

We started Deya to democratize access to finance in Africa. Through our platform we connect people with projects to an online community wil…

Startups Competing

TECNO SOCIETY logo

TECNO SOCIETY

AngoGaming logo

AngoGaming

Arreiou logo

Arreiou

Softwares 4Mais, LDA logo

Softwares 4Mais, LDA

Partners

Gold Partner

Local Ambassador

Local Prize Partner

Local Prize Partner

Local Prize Partner

Regional Partner

Regional Partner

Regional Partner

Internet Partner

Regional Partner

Local supporter

Media Partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Local supporter

Local supporter

Local supporter

Local supporter

Mentors

Dizando Norton

@ KiandaHub

Henrique Costa

Director @ KORA Angola

Lucia F. Stanilas

Entrepreneur @ Seedstars

Vanda Saturnino de Oliveira

Co-founder & Managing Director @ Bantu Makers

Claudio Kiala

Associate @ TGI

Helder Kiala

General Manager (7mobile) @ TGI

Jury

Emilia Dias

Sales and Marketing Director @ INFRASAT

Joel Epalanga

Co-Founder and Managing Director @ Kianda Hub

Luis Verdeja

Director @ Jobartis

Armando Teixeira

General Manager @ Luso Academia

Akiules Neto

Executive Administrator @ Bodiva

Claudia Makadristo

Regional Manager for Africa @ Seedstars World

Program

Luanda
October 13, 2017

16:00

Arrival / Networking

16:30 - 16:45

Welcome Speech Seedstars World

16:45 - 16:55

Welcome Speech Swiss Ambassador

16:55 - 17:00

Welcome Speech Kianda Hub

17:00 - 17:05

Welcome Speech TGI

17:05 - 18:00

Session 1: Arreiou - Softwares 4Mais - Tecno Society- Tupuca

18:00 - 18:15

Session 2: Alumni Pitches

18:15 - 18:45

Break

18:45 - 19:45

Session 2: Deya - Na Via - AngoGaming - Salo

19:45 - 20:15

Break / Jury Deliberation

20:15 - 20:30

Announcement winner

Venue

TGI House: Rua João de Barros nº 17, Ingombotas