Tbilisi

16 September 2017

“We are the unexpected seeds, hustling for high impact.”

Alisée de Tonnac

2

speakers

7

startups

5

mentors

Seedstars Tbilisi is a wrap!

The winners

1st
RehabGlove logo

RehabGlove

RehabGlove is an affordable glove that assists patients in post-stroke hand rehabilitation by providing supportive forces and using virtual…

2nd
Lingveli LLC logo

Lingveli LLC

We created a platform, which profoundly changes the way foreign languages are taught. Actually, the best way to learn a foreign language is…

3rd
ORsim VR  logo

ORsim VR

ORsim VR provides affordable and easily accessible, yet highly professional surgical training tool to bridge theory and practice in modern …

Startups Competing

Deskomy logo

Deskomy

CloudCEO logo

CloudCEO

Construct Ge logo

Construct Ge

CNICK logo

CNICK

PawwwN logo

PawwwN

Health-Hub logo

Health-Hub

Partners

Main Sponsor

Local partner

Local supporter

Local supporter

Local supporter

Local supporter

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Media partner

Coffee partner

Coffee partner

Energy drink partner

Catering Partner

Speaker

Gary Whitehill

Futurist of Now @ Entrepreneur Week & The Relentless Foundation

Ludovic Girod

Founder & Owner @ Pepela

Mentors

Agahuseyn Ahmadov

Regional Manager for CEE & Central Asia @ Seedstars

Daria Golikova

Associate for CEE region @ Seedstars

Gary Whitehill

Futurist of Now @ Entrepreneur Week & The Relentless Foundation

Ludovic Girod

Founder & Owner @ Pepela

Irina Javakhadze

@ eBooks House SABA

Jury

Daria Golikova

Associate for CEE region @ Seedstars

Aieti Kukava

@ JSC Alliance Group Holding

Giorgi Laliashvili

Specialist of Strategic Department @ GITA

Konstantine Chanturia

Chief Risk Officer & Head of Analytics @ Partnership Fund

Jaba Burjaliani

Co-Founder @ StartUP MARANI

Alex Matua

Director @ Procredit Bank

Program

Seedstars Tbilisi
September 16, 2017

13:30 - 14:00

Arrival / Networking

14:00 - 14:20

Kick off

14:20 - 15:10

1st Pitching session | PawwwN, RehabGlove, CNICK, Deskomy, Cloud CEO

15:10 - 15:40

Embrace the Unexpected: The Entrepreneur’s Journey | Speaker: Gary Whitehill - Futurist of Now

15:40 - 16:00

Break / Networking

16:00 - 16:50

2nd Pitching session | Construct Ge, Lingwing, STYX, ORsim VR, Health-Hub

16:50 - 17:20

Jury Deliberation | Panel Discussion: "Entrepreneurship in Georgia: How to start a business here" - Panelist: Ludovic Gired

17:20 - 17:40

Announcement of the winner

Venue

Tech Park Georgia: Inovatsiebis st. #7; Tbilisi, Georgia.