Santa Cruz

03 October 2019

“We are the unexpected seeds, hustling for high impact.”

Alisée de Tonnac

3

speakers

5

startups

10

mentors

Seedstars Santa Cruz is a wrap!

Seedstars Santa Cruz is a wrap!

If you missed the action, you’ll find the list of winning startups below and the event photos on our Facebook page.

If you don't want to wait until the next year to catch us again, please join us at one of the Regional Summits in December in Latam, Africa, Asia, MENA and CEE (we will be announcing the dates soon!) or the global in Lausanne, Switzerland next spring!

The winners

1st
Elemental School logo

Elemental School

At Elemental we train children and teenagers with on-demand digital skills for the jobs of the future leveraging on our own project based e…

2nd
EnviosPet logo

EnviosPet

EnviosPet is the first online pet shop in Bolivia that sells pet food and accessories (dogs and cats) for pet owners with an active lifest…

3rd
daxparts.com logo

daxparts.com

Online/App construction and industrial replacement parts facilitator and service integrater currently serving 3 countries with a 4th one ab…

Startups Competing

Mensivo logo

Mensivo

Crowdi logo

Crowdi

Deep Micro Systems logo

Deep Micro Systems

Nannys logo

Nannys

Schmecken logo

Schmecken

Partners

Bronze partner

Local partner

Bronze partner

Bronze partner

Local supporter

Local supporter

Local supporter

Media partner

Media partner

Local partner

Media partner

Local partner

Local supporter

Gold partner

Silver partner

Local supporter

Mentors

Carolina Aguirre

Partner @ BAQSN

Leonardo Azurduy

Partner @ BAQSN

Annelisie Arrázola

Project Manager @ IME - Institute of Women & Business

Diego Martinez

CTO & Co-Founder @ TuGerente.com

Juliane Butty

Regional Manager Latin America & Caribbean @ Seedstars

Tito Ramos

CEO @ Torch Liderazgo & Coaching

Walter Méndez

Director @ Revista Emprendedores

Mauricio Torrelio

CEO @ Torrelio & Asociados

Jury

Jorge Kuljis

CEO @ Sintesis

Luis Fernando Ortiz

Director @ Competencia Nacional de Inglés

Omaira Saucedo Bendek

CSO @ LEGAL APP

Cristobal Roda

CEO @ DJI

Juliane Butty

Regional Manager Latin America & Caribbean @ Seedstars

René Salomón

Director General @ HUB Santa Cruz

Roberto Urbieta

Manager @ GEN Accelerates

Program

Seedstars Training & Final selection - Day 1
October 1, 2019

9:00 - 9:30

Welcome & registration

9:30 - 9:40

Welcome Word & Ice Break

9:40 - 10:25

22 Tips of Investment

10:25 - 10:35

Short Break

10:35 - 11:20

Art of Pitching

11:20 - 12:20

Group Mentoring

12:20 - 12:50

Networking Coffee / Deliberation

12:50 - 13:00

Finalist Announcement & Closing

Seedstars Santa Cruz - Local competition FINAL
October 3, 2019

15:30 - 16:30

Welcome & Registration

16:30 - 16:45

Seedstars Intro & Welcome Word

16:45 - 17:45

Pitch of Top 8 finalists 3 min Pitch & 3min Q&A

17:45 - 18:05

Panel

18:05 - 18:15

Winner Announcement & Award

18:15 - 18:20

#SeedstarsFamily Selfie

Venue

Hotel Marriot Santa Cruz de la Sierra Hotel: 4to Anillo Entre Radial 23 y Calle Las Ramblas, S/N, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia