Riga

30 October 2018

“We are the unexpected seeds, hustling for high impact.”

Alisée de Tonnac

1

speakers

8

startups

6

mentors

The best startups from Riga

Seedstars World came to Riga qualifying the best startups for the local playoff.

It was a great event and the the top startups pitched disruptive tech, inspirational discussions and networking sessions.

The winners

1st
CastPrint logo

CastPrint

For hospitals and medical clinics who aim to offer cutting-edge treatment of fracture trauma, CastPrint's 3D cast solution provides patient…

2nd
Crassula logo

Crassula

Crassula is a FinTech software platform providing White Label solutions for businesses to create financial products. Crassula products are:…

3rd
OROCON logo

OROCON

OROCON is a cloud-based site management solution that brings together key features to organize complex site management where all informatio…

Startups Competing

VN Universe logo

VN Universe

YoPlayDo logo

YoPlayDo

FinanceFlow logo

FinanceFlow

AgroPlatforma, SIA logo

AgroPlatforma, SIA

Engage logo

Engage

BULDOZER.RENT logo

BULDOZER.RENT

DronePlan logo

DronePlan

Mentors

Ieva Upeniece

Head of Partnerships @ Baltic Sandbox

Lone Jensen

Managing Director Fintech @ Startup Wise Guys

Daniela Guzun

Associate for CEE & Central Asia @ Test3

Eugenia Shevchenko

Seedstars Summit CEE Manager @ Seedstars

Arturs Bernovskis

Founder and CEO @ Efectio ltd

Agahuseyn Ahmadov

Regional Manager for CEE & Central Asia @ Seedstars

Jury

Martins Lasmanis

Investment Manager @ Imprimatur Capital

Olena Boytsun

Investment Lead for CEE region @ Luminate

Daniela Guzun

Associate for CEE & Central Asia @ Test3

Olga Barreto Goncalves

Chief Start-up Instigator @ Magnetic Latvia Startup

Egita Polanska

Head of Operations at Startup Wise Guys @ Startup Wise Guys

Program

Program
October 30, 2018

16:30 - 17:00

Arrival & Networking

17:00 - 17:30

Kick off & Welcome speeches

17:30 - 18:30

1st Pitching Session

18:30 - 18:45

Break & Networking

18:45 - 19:45

2nd Pitching Session

19:45 - 20:20

Keynote Presentation "Data Hackathons: What Comes Next?" / Jury Deliberation

20:20 - 20:40

Announcement of the winner

20:40

Let's celebrate!

Partners

Platinum Sponsor

Venue partner

Venue partner

Prize Partner

Prize Partner

Local supporter

Tehnology Partner

Venue

SEB Bank Innovation Centre: Vaļņu iela 11, Rīga, LV-1050, Latvija